Bicycle MTB MATADOR N - SRAM SX EAGLE - RS SID CARBON | Torpado IMPUDENT

MATADOR N – SRAM SX EAGLE – RS SID

CARBON MONOCOQUE UD - FULL 100MM

sfumatura

IMPUDENT

Bicycles

MTB

CARBON

BIKE SPECIFICATIONS

FRAME

CARBON FULL SUSPENSION MONOCOQUE UD, REAR TRAVEL 100MM

FORK

ROCK SHOX SID SELECT 120MM REM LOCK OUT

GEAR

SRAM SX EAGLE

SHIFTING

SRAM SX EAGLE 12 SPEED

BRAKES

SHIMANO BRM410 WITH 160/180MM ROTORS

WHEELS

BOOST 110/148MM WITH DRC30MM RIMS

SHOCK ABSORBER

ROCK SHOX MONARC RL 165MM X 38

CRANKSET

SRAM SX EAGLE 32t DUB

STEERING COLUMN

BLACK ALLOY 1" 1/8

FOLD

ALLOY BLACK 780MM FLAT BAR

SADDLE

SELLE ITALIA MODEL X

SEAT POST

KS RAGE SI TRAVEL 125MM INTERNAL CABLE

TIRES

MICHELIN 29" X 2,25

SKU

23I6NKS

ENGINE SPECIFICATIONS

Because of the use of new materials and of our specialized productive processes, Torpado Impudent has improved the Matador’s behavior, its reactivity and its drive precision.

In order to respond to our professional athletes needs, we have elongated the reach and shortened the stem.

We have optimized the top tube angle (69° for the 100mm version, 68° for the 120mm version) and the seat tube angle (74° for the 100mm version, 73° for the 120mm version).

These features improve the driving experience and the feeling of the Matador N.

Further, we have developed the suspension scheme and eliminated the link from the seat stays, allowing it to work flexibly maintaining the same progressive characteristics as the quadrilateral system in the previous model.

Matador is 1x groupset ready; thanks to this feature we have been able to build the chainstays with shape, dimension and characteristics, that make the bicycle more reactive because it’s able to transfer all the power and all the strength without dispersion, making the bicycle more agile.

Particular attention has been paid to the design. The predisposition for internal cables routing has been improved; such in order to guarantee a cleaner look and to make the assembly and the maintenance easier.

sfumatura

• Matador LT 120mm: the wider head tube angle guarantee to the bike a good handling on the Single Tracks and on the Down Hill. The inclination of the seat tube is excellent to face long distance trip.

• Matador ST 100mm: it is the perfect bike to face races because of racing geometries and it is dedicated to travel. The Matador ST 100mm is the perfect compromise for the Cross Country races.

sfumatura
CARBON DROPOUT
CARBON DROPOUT

Carbon dropout

CARBON UD
CARBON UD

Outer skin UD carbon

DIR
DIR

Predisposition for cable for suspended remote control

HRB
HRB

Horizontal Rear Brake: Disk brake post mounted on chain stay. This solution allows a more appealing shape, better braking performances and weight reduction

MONOCOQUE CARBON FRAME
MONOCOQUE CARBON FRAME

Monocoque carbon frame, disc-brake mount included

PRESS FIT 92
PRESS FIT 92

The BB has a 24mm spindle and a 92mm bottom bracket shell .It is lighter and guarantees excellent performance thanks to the axale’s reduced dimension and its base width

RIR
RIR

Rear Shocks Internal Routing. Predisposition for cable for rear shock absorber

TA12X148 BOOST
TA12X148 BOOST

This system allows to widen the rear stop by moving both the disc brake and the chain line by 3 mm. As a result of that you will have a greater wheel camber which gives stability and driving precision (used in Plus models)

TAPERED HEAD TUBE
TAPERED HEAD TUBE

Tapered head tube improves stiffness, stability and riding precision

TDM
TDM

Torpado Front Derailleur Direct-Mount
Front derailleur is mounted directly on the seat tube without any clamp; this solution allows weight reduction of the bicycle

TORPADO TEAM LAB
TORPADO TEAM LAB

Torpado technicians and Torpado Factory Team cooperate on MTB design, development, and testing

VIRTUAL 4X1
VIRTUAL 4X1

It’s a kinematic system with virtual pivot, which uses seatstays’ flexion. Thanks to the use of a dedicated
1x drivetrain, chainstays have a larger linking base to the seat tube’s link guaranteeing more reactivity while stabilizing the behaviour of the suspension.

INTERNAL CABLE SYSTEM
INTERNAL CABLE SYSTEM

Frame with integrated cable system, for a neat look of the bicycle

sfumatura
sfumatura

GEOMETRY

SIZEA SEAT TUBE LENGTH (mm)F TOP TUBE HORIZONTAL (mm)D HEAD TUBE LENGTH (mm)E SEAT TUBE ANGLE EFFECTIVE (°)C HEAD TUBE ANGLE (°)FC FRONT CENTRE (mm)RC CHAIN STAY LENGTH (mm)WB WHEELBASE (mm)DROPSTACK (mm)REACH (mm)
SMALL4055689574°69°662435109251588399
MEDIUM4456009574°69°694435112451588432
LARGE48362710574°69°722435115251597456
X-LARGE52065011574°69°746435117551606476
SIZE / BIKER HEIGHTSMALL / 164 - 172 cmMEDIUM / 172 - 180 cmLARGE / 180 - 188 cmX-LARGE / 188 - 196 cm

GEOMETRY

GEOMERTYSMALLMEDIUMLARGEX- LARGE
ASEAT TUBE LENGTH (mm )405445483520
F TOP TUBE HORIZONTAL (mm572604632655
DHEAD TUBE LENGTH (mm)9595105115
ESEAT TUBE ANGLE EFFECTIVE (°)73°73°73°73°
CHEAD TUBE ANGLE (°)68°68°68°68°
FCFRONT CENTRE (mm )671707731755
RCCHAIN STAY LENGTH (mm )435435435435
WBWHEELBASE (mm)1103113911391187
DROP40404040
STACK (mm)598598608617
REACH (mm)384418418461

OTHER BICYCLES THAT MAY INTEREST YOU

Torpado - Impudent

RENERO X – SRAM XX1 AXS – FOX 34

Torpado - Impudent

MATADOR N – SRAM SX EAGLE – RS JUDY

Torpado - Impudent

RIBOT N – SRAM SX EAGLE – RS JUDY

Torpado - Impudent

RIBOT N – DEORE MIX – JUDY 100MM

Torpado - Impudent

XANTO A – SRAM SX EAGLE – RS 35

HYPER – T970

HYPER – T965

HYPER – T960

THOR – T990

THOR – T980

SHARE YOUR PASSION

Close ✕

Search

Filtri prodotto

TYPE

Series

Price

Material

Style

Cyclist

Wheels